43rd Annual Kenduskeag Stream Canoe Race - 4/18/09
  OVERALL RESULTS
Average Time For All Finishers: 3:56:31  
Place Bib# Name(s) Time Delta Class
1 113 Trevor Maclean 2:18:58 - K-1  Long
2 103 Robert Lang 2:23:45 0:04:47 K-1  Long
3 66 Jeff Owen / Steve Woodward 2:29:08 0:10:10 C-2  Experienced
4 64 Clayton Cole / Paul Cole 2:35:31 0:16:33 C-2  Experienced
5 1 John Cangelosi/Tammy Kelley/James Mabee
Bill Smith/Ander Thebaud/Leslie Winchester Mabee
2:36:05 0:17:07 OPEN  CLASS
6 40 Paul Brown/JD Burke/Aaron Cross/ Matt Dingle
Rick O'Donald/Dan Wagner/Justin Wardwell
2:37:18 0:18:20 OPEN  CLASS
7 110 Bryan McCarthy 2:38:32 0:19:34 K-1  Long
8 106 Ray Wirth 2:38:53 0:19:55 K-1  Long
9 93 Greg Mcmorrow / Colen Moore 2:41:51 0:22:53 C-2 Experienced Mix
10 288 Christopher Francis / Mark Ranco 2:44:31 0:25:33 C-2 Recreation Man
11 207 Peter Blood / Tom Croncite 2:45:15 0:26:17 Century  Class
12 205 Allan Billard / Gordon Warnica 2:46:50 0:27:52 Century  Class
13 72 Gary Martin / Matt Morin 2:46:51 0:27:53 C-2  Experienced
14 65 Ralph Robertson / River Robertson 2:47:49 0:28:51 C-2  Experienced
15 96 Al Paradis / Priscilla Reinertsen 2:48:35 0:29:37 C-2 Experienced Mix
16 202 Richie Bartlett / Robert Martin 2:50:23 0:31:25 Century  Class
17 204 Brian Battista / Fuzzy Thurston 2:50:55 0:31:57 Century  Class
18 56 Darren Gray / Bernie Levy 2:51:19 0:32:21 C-2  Long
19 508 Bill Anderson / Ian Wilson 2:52:03 0:33:05 Century  Class
20 498 Glanam Clark / Shane Whitcomb 2:53:57 0:34:59 C-2 Recreation Man
21 52 Troy Giancis / Sean Soucy 2:54:45 0:35:47 C-2  Long
22 82 Jon Eames / Eric Taylor 2:54:55 0:35:57 C-2 Experienced short
23 79 J.T. Breindel / Andy Frost 2:55:25 0:36:27 C-2 Experienced short
24 387 Tim Farmer / Max Tracy 2:55:26 0:36:28 C-2 Beginner Man
25 224 Christopher Deane / John Goulet 2:55:50 0:36:52 Senior/Junior 
26 31 Michael Lockard / Stephen Ortiz 2:56:13 0:37:15 OPEN  CLASS
27 303 Dan Kelley / Dick Kelley 2:57:09 0:38:11 C-2 Recreation Man
28 75 Michael Sproul / Mark West 2:57:23 0:38:25 C-2  Experienced
29 179 Joseph Cousins 2:57:25 0:38:27 K-1  Recreation
30 211 Mike Kelley / Tyler Kelley 2:57:43 0:38:45 Senior/Junior 
31 63 John Hessler / Robert Hessler 2:58:03 0:39:05 C-2  Experienced
32 59 Bucky Owen / Dick Storch 2:58:18 0:39:20 C-2  Long
33 261 Greg Dorr / Bronwen Pierson 2:58:22 0:39:24 C-2 Recreation Mix
34 313 Brad Coffey / Jeff Wahlstrom 2:58:31 0:39:33 C-2 Recreation Man
35 283 Randell Dixon / Brant Winsor 2:59:51 0:40:53 C-2 Recreation Man
36 80 Bill Deighhan / Patrick Farren 3:00:13 0:41:15 C-2 Experienced short
37 343 Brad Krog / Dawn Krog 3:00:39 0:41:41 C-2 Recreation Short
38 468 Levi Lucy / Luke Saywer 3:03:09 0:44:11 C-2 Recreation College
39 360 Joe Dana 3:03:13 0:44:15 C-1  Recreation
40 306 Brian O'Connell / Davin O'Connell 3:03:20 0:44:22 C-2 Recreation Man
41 388 Logan Feeney / Jeremy McCormick 3:03:33 0:44:35 C-2 Beginner Man
42 119 Matt Leland 3:04:05 0:45:07 K-1  Short
43 134 Larry Merrill 3:04:53 0:45:55 K-1  Short
44 196 David McIntyre / Terry Wescott 3:05:35 0:46:37 Century  Class
45 218 Dave Conley / Andrew Gilman 3:05:39 0:46:41 Senior/Junior 
46 12 Ted Cake / Stephen Nickl 3:05:51 0:46:53 OPEN  CLASS
47 447 Brian Kelley / Chris Shedd 3:06:08 0:47:10 C-2 School High
48 117 Brian Foley 3:06:39 0:47:41 K-1  Short
49 98 David Portor 3:07:05 0:48:07 K-1  Long
50 326 Dean Boudreau / Mike Olson 3:07:35 0:48:37 C-2 Recreation Short
51 355 Daniel Cassidy / David Cassidy 3:07:54 0:48:56 C-2 Recreation Short
52 231 Susannah Owen / Laurie Stearns 3:08:08 0:49:10 C-2 Recreation Women
53 124 Mark Bamford 3:08:42 0:49:44 K-1  Short
54 182 Daniel Baumert 3:09:10 0:50:12 K-1  Recreation
55 209 Gary Brooks / Jason Caron 3:09:27 0:50:29 Senior/Junior 
56 241 Jon Rudnicki / Stacy Rudnicki 3:09:35 0:50:37 C-2 Recreation Mix
57 330 Silas Hagerty / Richard Walker 3:09:57 0:50:59 C-2 Recreation Short
58 91 David Stearns 3:10:13 0:51:15 C-1 Experienced Canoe
59 471 Levi Guimond / Justin Soucy 3:10:13 0:51:15 C-2 Recreation College
60 101 Ben Fuller 3:10:14 0:51:16 K-1  Long
61 483 Jason Cross / Dan Flammini 3:10:29 0:51:31 C-2 Recreation College
62 71 John Barnett / John Bensley 3:10:50 0:51:52 C-2  Experienced
63 469 Drew Pickering / Derek Runnels 3:11:07 0:52:09 C-2 Recreation College
64 169 Joachim Hershbine 3:11:21 0:52:23 K-1  Recreation
65 143 Travis Lyons 3:11:25 0:52:27 K-1  Short
66 140 John Carter 3:11:45 0:52:47 K-1  Short
67 100 Jonathan Pierce 3:12:34 0:53:36 K-1  Long
68 340 Kip Fullarton / Alex MacNeill 3:13:05 0:54:07 C-2 Recreation Short
69 380 Craig Butilier / Rob Butilier 3:13:32 0:54:34 C-2 Beginner Man
70 194 John Bragdon / Dan Merrill 3:13:45 0:54:47 Century  Class
71 442 Daniel Lesser / Ryan Vienneau 3:14:36 0:55:38 C-2 School High
72 318 Dan Goodell / Albert Putnam 3:14:43 0:55:45 C-2 Recreation Man
73 332 Keenan Goslin / Paul Melrose 3:15:05 0:56:07 C-2 Recreation Short
74 29 Robert Cravens / Zachary Cravens 3:15:07 0:56:09 OPEN  CLASS
75 384 Shawn Rhoda / Keith Vosmus 3:15:22 0:56:24 C-2 Beginner Man
76 18 Daryl Boyinton / Toby Day / Larry Doucette/
Dan Pellitier
3:16:14 0:57:16 OPEN  CLASS
77 378 Ken Booth / Ben McDonald 3:16:36 0:57:38 C-2 Beginner Man
78 445 Brian Moore / Cameron Moore 3:16:44 0:57:46 C-2 School High
79 259 Sheryl Spear / Mike Wiltse 3:16:46 0:57:48 C-2 Recreation Mix
80 287 Wayne Gray / Aaron Walden 3:16:50 0:57:52 C-2 Recreation Man
81 286 Adam Gaulin / Aaron Winslow 3:16:57 0:57:59 C-2 Recreation Man
82 10 Iann Ackermann / Greg Molind / Josh Murth 3:17:42 0:58:44 OPEN  CLASS
83 322 Jason O'Brien / Arnold Strout 3:18:22 0:59:24 C-2 Recreation Short
84 222 DJ Brooks / Tim Brooks 3:18:29 0:59:31 Senior/Junior 
85 118 Charles Yarnell 3:18:48 0:59:50 K-1  Short
86 352 Caleb Guerin / Joe Guerin 3:18:58 1:00:00 C-2 Recreation Short
87 489 Kevin Cash / Santo Geraci 3:19:21 1:00:23 C-2 Recreation Man
88 81 Bob Cambria / Ben Sidaway 3:19:48 1:00:50 C-2 Experienced short
89 126 Matthew Rines 3:20:12 1:01:14 K-1  Short
90 97 Joanna Meyer / Spencer Meyer 3:20:45 1:01:47 C-2 Experienced Mix
91 84 Marc Emond / Joel Miller 3:22:04 1:03:06 C-2 Experienced short
92 347 Brad Agius / Stephen Agius 3:22:17 1:03:19 C-2 Recreation Short
93 161 Lee Locke 3:22:21 1:03:23 K-1  Recreation
94 321 Justin Barnes / Kellen Hutchins 3:22:29 1:03:31 C-2 Recreation Short
95 210 Dana Trumble / Mike Trumble 3:22:43 1:03:45 Senior/Junior 
96 236 Wayne Daggett / Sarah McLaughlin 3:23:15 1:04:17 C-2 Recreation Mix
97 358 Thomas Coleman / Matthew Howard 3:23:19 1:04:21 C-2 Recreation Short
98 328 Justin Carr / Nathan Howe 3:23:38 1:04:40 C-2 Recreation Short
99 144 Earl Baldwin 3:23:39 1:04:41 K-1  Short
100 177 Christopher Strout 3:25:23 1:06:25 K-1  Recreation
101 488 Bob Blair / John Cangelosi / Ander Thebaud 3:25:24 1:06:26 C-1  Recreation
102 192 Bruce Duffy 3:25:30 1:06:32 K-1  Recreation
103 77 Marc Collins / Jason Merrill 3:25:34 1:06:36 C-2  Experienced
104 305 Brent Gibson / Marc Rohde 3:25:35 1:06:37 C-2 Recreation Man
105 449 Aaron Henn / Cleveland Kenyon 3:25:38 1:06:40 C-2 School High
106 331 Erik Worster / Kraig Worster 3:25:49 1:06:51 C-2 Recreation Short
107 164 Glenn Montgomery 3:25:56 1:06:58 K-1  Recreation
108 415 Ryan Cummings / Jon Koopman 3:26:41 1:07:43 C-2 Beginner short
109 395 Aaron Brignull / Geoffrey Slack 3:26:54 1:07:56 C-2 Beginner Man
110 454 Zachary Norris / Paul Wilson 3:27:02 1:08:04 C-2 Recreation College
111 5 Joshua Bond / Nicholas Moulton / Lauren Troiani 3:27:08 1:08:10 OPEN  CLASS
112 160 Taylor Wicks 3:27:14 1:08:16 K-1  Recreation
113 277 Johnathan Anderson / Benjamin Blake 3:27:22 1:08:24 C-2 Recreation Man
114 248 Gayle Jones / Fred Servello 3:27:23 1:08:25 C-2 Recreation Mix
115 302 Marty Gannuccelli / Micah L'Tilean 3:28:30 1:09:32 C-2 Recreation Man
116 386 Paul Roy / Mike Speed 3:28:30 1:09:32 C-2 Beginner Man
117 493 Reggie Trefts 3:28:39 1:09:41 K-1  Long
118 314 Ryan Lister / Josh Ramos 3:28:48 1:09:50 C-2 Recreation Man
119 420 David Simonsen / Jessica Simonsen 3:29:08 1:10:10 C-2 Beginner Mix
120 394 Jared Berube / Dillon Shaw 3:29:22 1:10:24 C-2 Beginner Man
121 466 Robert St. Peter-Blar / Jonathan Steizzer 3:29:41 1:10:43 C-2 Recreation College
122 8 Caleb Canders / Greg Canders / Zachary Canders 3:29:43 1:10:45 OPEN  CLASS
123 316 Jeffrey Banger / Colin Hubbard 3:29:43 1:10:45 C-2 Recreation Man
124 410 Samuel Betts / Dustin Campbell 3:30:01 1:11:03 C-2 Beginner short
125 21 Mike Brockway / Ryan Gilbert /
Matt Hussey / Tim LeTourneau
3:30:24 1:11:26 OPEN  CLASS
126 323 Russell Collett / Brad Cushing 3:30:58 1:12:00 C-2 Recreation Short
127 190 Erik Dow 3:31:28 1:12:30 K-1  Recreation
128 89 Daniel Corey 3:31:45 1:12:47 C-1 Experienced Canoe
129 296 Jameson Davis / Bill Gehman 3:31:56 1:12:58 C-2 Recreation Man
130 297 Roberto Lopez-Anido / Chris Mares 3:32:07 1:13:09 C-2 Recreation Man
131 459 Chris Jander / Chris Lee 3:32:18 1:13:20 C-2 Recreation College
132 188 Adrian Coose 3:32:22 1:13:24 K-1  Recreation
133 244 Kwin Herbig / Gabrielle Rioux 3:32:24 1:13:26 C-2 Recreation Mix
134 95 Britta Hyneman / John Hyneman 3:32:29 1:13:31 C-2 Experienced Mix
135 14 Scott Helmke / Bradley Libby 3:32:32 1:13:34 OPEN  CLASS
136 67 Josh Stoll / Brian Walls 3:32:34 1:13:36 C-2  Experienced
137 444 Logan Desmond / Nick Tarr 3:32:35 1:13:37 C-2 School High
138 359 Chris Neptune 3:33:30 1:14:32 C-1  Recreation
139 74 Christopher D'Amico / Michael Shaffer 3:33:54 1:14:56 C-2  Experienced
140 291 Richard Ducharme / Brian Garland 3:33:59 1:15:01 C-2 Recreation Man
141 76 Carl Olson / Jim White 3:34:01 1:15:03 C-2  Experienced
142 102 Bruce Jones 3:34:01 1:15:03 K-1  Long
143 496 Shawn Marshall / Rich Mydell 3:34:21 1:15:23 C-2 Recreation Man
144 311 Kyle Mitchell / Adam Moskovitz 3:34:32 1:15:34 C-2 Recreation Man
145 47 Michael Avery / Chris Jones 3:34:33 1:15:35 OPEN  CLASS
146 366 Robert Winslow 3:34:57 1:15:59 C-1  Recreation
147 350 Evan Nicholas / Jason Phippen 3:34:59 1:16:01 C-2 Recreation Short
148 480 Chris Grosjean / Taylor Huntly 3:35:00 1:16:02 C-2 Recreation College
149 357 Hons Bretan / Eric Ford 3:35:25 1:16:27 C-2 Recreation Short
150 180 Jeff Delorme 3:35:43 1:16:45 K-1  Recreation
151 346 Robert Jordan / Anthony Long 3:35:50 1:16:52 C-2 Recreation Short
152 309 Justin Leavitt / Jonathan Price 3:35:54 1:16:56 C-2 Recreation Man
153 43 John Fisher / Ryan Fisher / Max Marston 3:35:55 1:16:57 OPEN  CLASS
154 354 Jason Beckwith / Wallace Pooler 3:36:15 1:17:17 C-2 Recreation Short
155 280 Matt Hunt / Doug Smith 3:36:25 1:17:27 C-2 Recreation Man
156 462 Lindsey Hill / Will Minner 3:36:49 1:17:51 C-2 Recreation College
157 506 Mike Clinch / Derek Foss 3:36:58 1:18:00 C-2  Experienced
158 268 Kate McCarthy / Jared Simsay 3:37:05 1:18:07 C-2 Recreation Mix
159 62 Rick Eason / Senthil Sockalingam 3:37:10 1:18:12 C-2  Experienced
160 307 Dave Crawford / Justin Cyr 3:37:12 1:18:14 C-2 Recreation Man
161 229 Alissa Harper / Tina Scheer 3:37:22 1:18:24 C-2 Recreation Women
162 443 Michael Kerrigan / Paul Robinson 3:37:31 1:18:33 C-2 School High
163 453 Douglas Noddin / Zachary Wilson 3:37:45 1:18:47 C-2 Recreation College
164 437 Erica Bauer / Dan Cohnstaedt 3:38:54 1:19:56 C-2 Beginner Mix
165 460 Emery Bickford / Joshua Delcourt 3:38:54 1:19:56 C-2 Recreation College
166 441 Kris Winslow / Mike Winslow 3:38:59 1:20:01 C-2 Beginner Mix
167 226 Bess Koffman / Ella Mae Walker 3:39:22 1:20:24 C-2  Women
168 294 Nicholas Lunt / William Lunt 3:39:41 1:20:43 C-2 Recreation Man
169 391 Justin Kinney / Darren Parent 3:39:45 1:20:47 C-2 Beginner Man
170 364 Chris Dalton 3:40:22 1:21:24 C-1  Recreation
171 16 Chadd Bennett / Ryan Bennett / Shawn Bennett 3:40:27 1:21:29 OPEN  CLASS
172 448 Nick Malone / John Massey 3:40:49 1:21:51 C-2 School High
173 304 Ben Greenlaw / Andrew Harmon 3:41:08 1:22:10 C-2 Recreation Man
174 439 Joshua Everett / Kate Everett 3:41:10 1:22:12 C-2 Beginner Mix
175 458 Joseph Kane / Brian Parker 3:41:37 1:22:39 C-2 Recreation College
176 278 Christian Hunt / Nick Parent 3:42:19 1:23:21 C-2 Recreation Man
177 137 Joshua Taylor 3:42:36 1:23:38 K-1  Short
178 491 Ted Simpson 3:42:37 1:23:39 K-1  Short
179 312 Andrew Robertson / Ethan Robertson 3:43:14 1:24:16 C-2 Recreation Man
180 114 Eric Favreau 3:43:24 1:24:26 K-1  Long
181 365 Kelsey Sullivan 3:43:26 1:24:28 C-1  Recreation
182 342 Nate Bryans / Timothy Capozzi 3:43:37 1:24:39 C-2 Recreation Short
183 299 James Applebee / Tyler Michaud 3:43:54 1:24:56 C-2 Recreation Man
184 281 Paul Cleaves / Moe Hersom 3:44:20 1:25:22 C-2 Recreation Man
185 327 Vince Ceglady / Nicholas Walters 3:45:00 1:26:02 C-2 Recreation Short
186 499 Eben Allen / Clayton Wheelden 3:45:08 1:26:10 OPEN  CLASS
187 450 Brandon Hardy / Justin Hardy 3:45:18 1:26:20 C-2 Recreation College
188 476 Ryan Guillemette / Zack Urgese 3:45:25 1:26:27 C-2 Recreation College
189 129 Jason Withee 3:45:36 1:26:38 K-1  Short
190 419 Kristy-marsh Rodrigue / Marc Rodrigue 3:45:41 1:26:43 C-2 Beginner Mix
191 240 Benjamin Deering / Margaret Snell 3:46:07 1:27:09 C-2 Recreation Mix
192 49 Alec Buzzell / Cleon Buzzell 3:46:09 1:27:11 OPEN  CLASS
193 310 Clayton Sockabasin 3:46:15 1:27:17 C-2 Recreation Man
194 504 Joe Pratt / Megan Pratt 3:46:53 1:27:55 C-2 Recreation Mix
195 422 Craig Cunningham / Hannah Cunningham 3:46:56 1:27:58 C-2 Beginner Mix
196 411 David Howard / Jesse McIntire 3:47:18 1:28:20 C-2 Beginner short
197 163 Matthew Teriault 3:47:45 1:28:47 K-1  Recreation
198 497 Kevin Kennedy / Joshua Shaw 3:47:57 1:28:59 C-2 Recreation College
199 112 Paul Hammond 3:48:09 1:29:11 K-1  Long
200 503 JR Madden / Daniel Thornton 3:48:15 1:29:17 C-2 Recreation College
201 220 Chuck Qualey / William Qualey 3:48:18 1:29:20 Senior/Junior 
202 243 AJ Reusch / Erin Reusch 3:48:36 1:29:38 C-2 Recreation Mix
203 258 Andrea Bond / Adam Boynton 3:48:40 1:29:42 C-2 Recreation Mix
204 251 Gayle Zydlewski / Joe Zydlewski 3:48:47 1:29:49 C-2 Recreation Mix
205 399 Chris Guitarman / Aaron Weiskittel 3:48:47 1:29:49 C-2 Beginner Man
206 336 Matt O'Malia / Peter Rand 3:49:05 1:30:07 C-2 Recreation Short
207 221 Nick Chambers / Joe Frazier 3:49:24 1:30:26 Senior/Junior 
208 467 Craig Harrison / Aaron McCollough 3:49:27 1:30:29 C-2 Recreation College
209 41 Caleb Easton / Grant Gushee /
Ryan Kelley / Schuyler Kelley
3:49:37 1:30:39 OPEN  CLASS
210 370 Tylor Mitchel 3:49:41 1:30:43 C-1  Recreation
211 315 Bruce Boyington / Bruce Emery 3:50:24 1:31:26 C-2 Recreation Man
212 189 Ronald Kozlowski 3:50:31 1:31:33 K-1  Recreation
213 187 Ryan Cowan 3:50:36 1:31:38 K-1  Recreation
214 348 Jeremy Forrest / Steven Markwith 3:50:48 1:31:50 C-2 Recreation Short
215 217 Mike Belliveau / Gaelin Kopec-Belliveau 3:50:49 1:31:51 Senior/Junior 
216 295 Aaron Gagnon / Tom O'Donnell 3:50:50 1:31:52 C-2 Recreation Man
217 232 Carly Cropley / Valerie Locke 3:50:57 1:31:59 C-2 Recreation Women
218 58 Mike Fulis / Christian Romano 3:51:01 1:32:03 C-2  Long
219 474 Jess Cosentino / Steven Donahue 3:51:29 1:32:31 C-2 Recreation College
220 235 Kristie Clark / Erin Small 3:51:41 1:32:43 C-2 Recreation Women
221 132 Carl Miller 3:52:35 1:33:37 K-1  Short
222 50 Coleman Griffith / Jon King 3:52:42 1:33:44 C-2  Long
223 195 John Bubar / Joshua Bubar 3:53:11 1:34:13 Century  Class
224 473 Stacy Allen / James Dobson 3:53:37 1:34:39 C-2 Recreation College
225 293 Ryan Matson / Dean Penewit 3:53:41 1:34:43 C-2 Recreation Man
226 344 Matt Dunlap / Jesse Waldrip 3:53:57 1:34:59 C-2 Recreation Short
227 308 Lyle Crosby / Larry Viollette 3:53:58 1:35:00 C-2 Recreation Man
228 104 Alan Greenberg 3:54:16 1:35:18 K-1  Long
229 176 Ty Sullivan 3:54:21 1:35:23 K-1  Recreation
230 257 Jesse Anderson / John Depue 3:54:27 1:35:29 C-2 Recreation Mix
231 22 Aaron Gregory / Adam Gregory / John Pfordresher 3:54:30 1:35:32 OPEN  CLASS
232 197 Cliff Dunphe / Rob Harriman 3:55:24 1:36:26 Century  Class
233 11 Cory Davis / Christopher Gould / Jake St. Louis 3:56:11 1:37:13 OPEN  CLASS
234 199 Robert Gagner / Robert Gagner II 3:56:17 1:37:19 Century  Class
235 401 Angelo Albelo / Zach Means 3:56:19 1:37:21 C-2 Beginner Man
236 392 Michael Voisine / Paul Voisine 3:56:25 1:37:27 C-2 Beginner Man
237 54 Ronan Mcloughlin / John Speirs 3:56:48 1:37:50 C-2  Long
238 290 David Cockburn / Jim Kennealy 3:57:22 1:38:24 C-2 Recreation Man
239 27 Berney Kubetz / Calvin True / Deborah True 3:57:26 1:38:28 OPEN  CLASS
240 39 Amanda Kimball / Seth Kimball / Sean Maguire 3:57:41 1:38:43 OPEN  CLASS
241 369 Roger Merchant 3:58:09 1:39:11 C-1  Recreation
242 7 Mike Pinkham / Erik Poulin 3:58:34 1:39:36 C-2 Recreation Man
243 362 Gary Stellpflug 3:58:53 1:39:55 C-1  Recreation
244 494 Jonathan Helms / Luke Higgins 3:59:00 1:40:02 C-2 Recreation Short
245 416 Corey Rubchinuk / Dave Tanzer 3:59:12 1:40:14 C-2 Beginner short
246 223 Calum Hamilton / Gordon Hamilton 3:59:27 1:40:29 Senior/Junior 
247 436 Robert Bonnet / Judith Hotchkiss 4:00:00 1:41:02 C-2 Beginner Mix
248 510 Todd Martin / Alexandra McLean 4:00:50 1:41:52 C-2 Recreation Mix
249 451 Land Cook / Ryan Trefethon 4:00:54 1:41:56 C-2 Recreation College
250 147 Hope Duncanson 4:01:20 1:42:22 K-1 Women Short
251 3 Kevin Cashman / William Cashman / Peter Edling 4:01:46 1:42:48 OPEN  CLASS
252 69 Robert Downs / Paul Messer 4:01:47 1:42:49 C-2  Experienced
253 116 Sean Hanson 4:01:47 1:42:49 K-1  Short
254 68 Julius Henderson / Daniel Pelletier 4:01:57 1:42:59 C-2  Experienced
255 463 Jared Goody / Brian Lonko 4:02:03 1:43:05 C-2 Recreation College
256 434 Scott Brown / Milissa Knox 4:02:13 1:43:15 C-2 Beginner Mix
257 446 Bucky Kellorgg / Chris Spurdle 4:02:27 1:43:29 C-2 School High
258 337 Michael Bailey / Phillip Dionne 4:02:41 1:43:43 C-2 Recreation Short
259 472 Zachary Bell / Matthew Bouler 4:02:44 1:43:46 C-2 Recreation College
260 15 Julie Quinn / Mark Quinn 4:02:47 1:43:49 OPEN  CLASS
261 26 Dan Bartlett / AJ Reed / Tom Thibodeau 4:02:53 1:43:55 OPEN  CLASS
262 260 Andy Beekman / Kay Ligon 4:03:13 1:44:15 C-2 Recreation Mix
263 407 Robert Crawford Jr. / Aaron Partridge 4:03:15 1:44:17 C-2 Beginner short
264 430 Jennifer Gasaway / Thomas Gasaway 4:03:26 1:44:28 C-2 Beginner Mix
265 141 Ben Holt 4:03:33 1:44:35 K-1  Short
266 385 Nathan Ames / Chester Veilleux 4:03:45 1:44:47 C-2 Beginner Man
267 170 Matthew Pyzynski 4:03:54 1:44:56 K-1  Recreation
268 152 Eric Greenleaf 4:04:15 1:45:17 K-1  Recreation
269 492 Holly Freeman 4:04:19 1:45:21 K-1 Women Short
270 158 Joseph Knox 4:04:40 1:45:42 K-1  Recreation
271 20 Michael Nowell / Hannah Pusey 4:05:02 1:46:04 OPEN  CLASS
272 426 Jon Chapman / Elisabeth Dean 4:05:29 1:46:31 C-2 Beginner Mix
273 249 Bryanne Bisbee / Saul Vydas 4:05:34 1:46:36 C-2 Recreation Mix
274 373 Ben Hinton / William Hinton 4:05:34 1:46:36 C-2 Beginner Man
275 153 David Lessard 4:05:40 1:46:42 K-1  Recreation
276 256 Brad Ryder / Dana Ryder 4:05:42 1:46:44 C-2 Recreation Mix
277 349 Joel Lyle / Josh Lyle 4:05:44 1:46:46 C-2 Recreation Short
278 431 Danielle Carey / Jason Carey 4:06:02 1:47:04 C-2 Beginner Mix
279 479 Nicholas Duquette / Andrew O'Malley 4:06:03 1:47:05 C-2 Recreation College
280 335 Matt Nevells / Robert Sherman 4:06:28 1:47:30 C-2 Recreation Short
281 389 Dennis Kiah / Andrew Saslav 4:06:47 1:47:49 C-2 Beginner Man
282 237 Mark Leathers / Valerie Leathers 4:06:54 1:47:56 C-2 Recreation Mix
283 53 Mitch Calari / Thomas Palmer 4:07:03 1:48:05 C-2  Long
284 341 David Griffith / Colin Vandenburgh 4:07:04 1:48:06 C-2 Recreation Short
285 227 Cindi Eaton / Heather Haskell 4:07:14 1:48:16 C-2  Women
286 128 Michael Holt 4:07:16 1:48:18 K-1  Short
287 239 Ben Anderson / Mindi Anderson 4:07:25 1:48:27 C-2 Recreation Mix
288 487 Donny Herasymchuck / Bryan Mayo 4:07:26 1:48:28 C-2 Recreation College
289 408 Paul Nichols / L.T. Nickerson 4:07:28 1:48:30 C-2 Beginner short
290 4 Jessie Karlsson / Nika Karlsson / John Levesque 4:07:35 1:48:37 OPEN  CLASS
291 208 Tom Morianty / Brady Osnoe 4:07:38 1:48:40 Senior/Junior 
292 270 Peggy McKee / Jonathan Rubin 4:07:55 1:48:57 C-2 Recreation Mix
293 145 Mandy Shorey 4:08:00 1:49:02 K-1 Women Short
294 425 Joel Alex / Jessica Keenan 4:08:05 1:49:07 C-2 Beginner Mix
295 55 Sonny Greenlaw / Don Violette 4:08:10 1:49:12 C-2  Long
296 13 Mariah Kopec-Belliveau / Molly Olsen/
Chelsea Pettengill
4:08:11 1:49:13 OPEN  CLASS
297 333 Jeremy Hale / David King 4:08:20 1:49:22 C-2 Recreation Short
298 25 Derick Harvey/Dwayne Harvey/Timothy Harvey 4:08:53 1:49:55 OPEN  CLASS
299 363 Jim Corliss 4:08:55 1:49:57 C-1  Recreation
300 409 Gradon Haehnel / Ron Sherman 4:09:08 1:50:10 C-2 Beginner short
301 320 Jared Carr / Derek Semple 4:09:46 1:50:48 C-2 Recreation Short
302 338 Eric Henry / Abel McClennen 4:10:32 1:51:34 C-2 Recreation Short
303 238 Jake Emerson / Rachel Emerson 4:10:34 1:51:36 C-2 Recreation Mix
304 301 Travis Barry / Wayne Steller 4:10:38 1:51:40 C-2 Recreation Man
305 60 Brian Fanjoy / Jeff Fanjoy 4:11:09 1:52:11 C-2  Long
306 432 Brett Zeigler / Kassie Zeigler 4:12:09 1:53:11 C-2 Beginner Mix
307 319 Kevin Bernier / Mark Cummings 4:12:21 1:53:23 C-2 Recreation Man
308 267 Morgan Burke / Rob Burke 4:12:28 1:53:30 C-2 Recreation Mix
309 377 Brent Hall / John LaLonde 4:12:34 1:53:36 C-2 Beginner Man
310 9 Desiree Libby / Elisha Plourde 4:12:44 1:53:46 OPEN  CLASS
311 282 Michael Deveau / Steve Kent 4:12:49 1:53:51 C-2 Recreation Man
312 111 Kendall Toby 4:13:08 1:54:10 K-1  Long
313 130 Dan Maclean 4:13:42 1:54:44 K-1  Short
314 6 Mark Johnston / John Scofield / Jon Vereault II 4:13:57 1:54:59 OPEN  CLASS
315 88 Irving Gilbert 4:14:13 1:55:15 C-1 Experienced Canoe
316 371 Ronnie Libby 4:14:20 1:55:22 C-1  Recreation
317 374 Travis Cote / Bill Walker 4:14:24 1:55:26 C-2 Beginner Man
318 452 Ben Cynewski / Mike Perkins 4:14:51 1:55:53 C-2 Recreation College
319 127 Sean Hanson 4:14:54 1:55:56 K-1  Short
320 233 Michelle Keebler / Ellen Tobin 4:14:59 1:56:01 C-2 Recreation Women
321 255 Joshua Vance / Jennifer Wolfe 4:15:10 1:56:12 C-2 Recreation Mix
322 402 Dave Pilotte / Jeffery Pilotte 4:15:39 1:56:41 C-2 Beginner short
323 481 Mary Jean Jones / Heather Langevin 4:15:47 1:56:49 C-2 Recreation College
324 139 Scott Wilkerson 4:16:42 1:57:44 K-1  Short
325 138 Ryan Parker 4:16:44 1:57:46 K-1  Short
326 390 Brad Kearns / Jayson Richter 4:17:33 1:58:35 C-2 Beginner Man
327 423 Suzanne Bruen / Paul Slack 4:17:43 1:58:45 C-2 Beginner Mix
328 317 Brian Buckley / Jeff Schneider 4:18:38 1:59:40 C-2 Recreation Man
329 167 Jereme Leafe 4:18:55 1:59:57 K-1  Recreation
330 70 Hollis Caffee / David Ryder 4:18:59 2:00:01 C-2  Experienced
331 495 James Fahey / Shelley Fahey 4:19:16 2:00:18 C-2 Beginner Mix
332 99 Rick Mooney 4:19:42 2:00:44 K-1  Long
333 228 Taylor Morgan / Tessa Prest-berg 4:19:47 2:00:49 C-2  Women
334 213 Jason Canarr / Kennedy Canarr 4:20:13 2:01:15 Senior/Junior 
335 428 Julie Schmelzer / Jonathan Tudzia 4:21:01 2:02:03 C-2 Beginner Mix
336 405 Jason Kaler / Kevin Kelley 4:21:09 2:02:11 C-2 Beginner short
337 171 Jessica Pyzynski 4:21:18 2:02:20 K-1  Recreation
338 421 Aaron Ferraro / Tamera Jackson 4:21:27 2:02:29 C-2 Beginner Mix
339 269 Avery Sawyer / Rebecca Sawyer 4:21:37 2:02:39 C-2 Recreation Mix
340 464 Sasha Bogdan / Thomas Damon 4:21:50 2:02:52 C-2 Recreation College
341 264 David Gross / Maggie Rush 4:22:03 2:03:05 C-2 Recreation Mix
342 2 Mike Grant / Joseph York / Rachel York 4:22:06 2:03:08 OPEN  CLASS
343 324 Kevin Barry / Mike Robicheau 4:22:31 2:03:33 C-2 Recreation Short
344 17 Lynn Caron / Abigail Curtis / Robin Mendenhall 4:24:00 2:05:02 OPEN  CLASS
345 186 William Emmons 4:24:30 2:05:32 K-1  Recreation
346 85 Ben Mooney / Keith Mooney 4:24:37 2:05:39 C-2 Experienced short
347 90 Zip Kellogg 4:24:50 2:05:52 C-1 Experienced Canoe
348 174 Danny Quillia 4:24:52 2:05:54 K-1  Recreation
349 250 Anthony Richard / Jessica Small 4:25:08 2:06:10 C-2 Recreation Mix
350 172 Keith Brown 4:25:13 2:06:15 K-1  Recreation
351 109 Scott Chasse 4:26:04 2:07:06 K-1  Long
352 32 Sir Joey Birckhead / Charles Johnson 4:26:35 2:07:37 OPEN  CLASS
353 181 Peter Prygrocki 4:27:04 2:08:06 K-1  Recreation
354 185 Stephen Ferguson 4:27:08 2:08:10 K-1  Recreation
355 206 Larry Adams / Nancy Adams 4:27:13 2:08:15 Century  Class
356 108 Scott Hayden 4:27:34 2:08:36 K-1  Long
357 372 Matthew Best / Brian Vail 4:27:54 2:08:56 C-2 Beginner Man
358 356 David Roberts / Joshua Roberts 4:28:17 2:09:19 C-2 Recreation Short
359 414 Elliot Blackstone / Jaret Miller 4:28:32 2:09:34 C-2 Beginner short
360 175 Barry Worthing 4:29:08 2:10:10 K-1  Recreation
361 279 John Hatch / Mike Hatch 4:29:46 2:10:48 C-2 Recreation Man
362 212 Evan McAuliffe / Josh McAuliffe 4:31:11 2:12:13 Senior/Junior 
363 417 Chris Black / Jeremy Hendrickson 4:31:12 2:12:14 C-2 Beginner short
364 150 Pamela Mitchell 4:31:23 2:12:25 K-1 Women Short
365 424 Jessica Barilone / Charles Beader 4:31:47 2:12:49 C-2 Beginner Mix
366 142 Jason Alley 4:32:03 2:13:05 K-1  Short
367 455 John MacFarlane / Evan Worthing 4:32:11 2:13:13 C-2 Recreation College
368 33 Shannon Carlson / Danielle Fazio / Jennifer Joy 4:32:22 2:13:24 OPEN  CLASS
369 300 Eric Greenlaw / Timmy Wright 4:32:27 2:13:29 C-2 Recreation Man
370 435 Jessica Leahy / Robert Seymour 4:32:49 2:13:51 C-2 Beginner Mix
371 427 Stephani Walton / Thomas Walton 4:34:02 2:15:04 C-2 Beginner Mix
372 107 Mark Tuck 4:34:25 2:15:27 K-1  Long
373 28 Matthew Arcara / Peter Spadone / Darcy York 4:34:31 2:15:33 OPEN  CLASS
374 490 Christopher Hilton / Stacey Hurlburt 4:34:48 2:15:50 C-2 Recreation Mix
375 486 Andrew LaMarche / David LaMarche 4:35:35 2:16:37 C-2 Recreation College
376 501 Raymond Hillstrom / Richard Rochester 4:35:53 2:16:55 Century  Class
377 122 Mathew Mitchell 4:36:18 2:17:20 K-1  Short
378 404 Nick Hanks / Sim Hanks 4:36:30 2:17:32 C-2 Beginner short
379 507 Greg Pease / Jesse Tong Kong 4:36:34 2:17:36 C-2  Long
380 485 Brian Landry / Ryan Wonsor 4:36:37 2:17:39 C-2 Recreation College
381 191 Walter Hall 4:36:44 2:17:46 K-1  Recreation
382 252 Ron Joseph / Anne Litchtenwalner 4:37:30 2:18:32 C-2 Recreation Mix
383 201 Tom Andrews / Doug Losier 4:38:06 2:19:08 Century  Class
384 345 David Crosby / Mike Hodgkins / Brian Keezer 4:38:55 2:19:57 OPEN  CLASS
385 30 Cynthia Kubetz / Jake Kubetz / Zachary Kubetz 4:39:04 2:20:06 OPEN  CLASS
386 502 Jonathan Rice / Ethan Simpson 4:39:05 2:20:07 C-2 Recreation Man
387 242 Heather America / R.W. Estela 4:39:32 2:20:34 C-2 Recreation Mix
388 461 John Quinn / Kevin Trainor 4:39:38 2:20:40 C-2 Recreation College
389 136 Justin Brennan 4:40:22 2:21:24 K-1  Short
390 393 Ian Robinson / John Robinson 4:41:05 2:22:07 C-2 Beginner Man
391 131 Jeff Crawford 4:41:27 2:22:29 K-1  Short
392 379 Robert Foster / Randall Lovely 4:42:45 2:23:47 C-2 Beginner Man
393 225 Kayla Harriman / Wendell Harriman 4:43:24 2:24:26 Senior/Junior 
394 19 Matthew Stratton / Phil Turnelle 4:44:00 2:25:02 OPEN  CLASS
395 289 Richard Higgins III / Richard Higgins Jr. 4:44:39 2:25:41 C-2 Recreation Man
396 266 Eric Hayden / Kate Heyden 4:44:44 2:25:46 C-2 Recreation Mix
397 86 William Anderson / Mark Gilbert 4:45:33 2:26:35 C-2 Experienced short
398 376 Joseph Krause / Dave Richards 4:46:53 2:27:55 C-2 Beginner Man
399 38 Mike Hall Jr. / Taylor Sweeney 4:47:40 2:28:42 OPEN  CLASS
400 253 Alex Gallant / Maggie Sutherland 4:48:04 2:29:06 C-2 Recreation Mix
401 500 Nicholas Bird / Jason Karam 4:50:14 2:31:16 C-2 Recreation Short
402 484 Jeremy Leicy / Jennifer Reinzo 4:50:32 2:31:34 C-2 Recreation College
403 477 Robert Blanchard / Ronald Blanchard 4:52:15 2:33:17 C-2 Recreation College
404 162 Rick Jolicoeur 4:53:38 2:34:40 K-1  Recreation
405 157 Chris Pellerin 4:54:55 2:35:57 K-1  Recreation
406 44 Christina Fifield / Cory Fifield /
Misty Fifield / Travis Fifield
4:55:53 2:36:55 OPEN  CLASS
407 381 Alex Desmond / Will Haneycutt 4:55:54 2:36:56 C-2 Beginner Man
408 406 Michael Ellis / Michael Lachie 4:57:31 2:38:33 C-2 Beginner short
409 34 Bethany Asquith / Kylie Cole / Chris Cromwell 4:57:41 2:38:43 OPEN  CLASS
410 396 Dave Barstow / John Karnes 4:58:01 2:39:03 C-2 Beginner Man
411 285 Brad Bosse / Greg Young 4:59:27 2:40:29 C-2 Recreation Man
412 375 Eric Holm / Ted Holm 5:02:25 2:43:27 C-2 Beginner Man
413 412 Joe Ladd / Tyler Ross 5:06:07 2:47:09 C-2 Beginner short
414 438 Mike Conners / Chantrelle Cousins 5:06:33 2:47:35 C-2 Beginner Mix
415 440 Amanda Brooks / David Thibeault 5:06:36 2:47:38 C-2 Beginner Mix
416 92 Pat Bond 5:10:09 2:51:11 C-1 Experienced Canoe
417 48 Mark Goodell / Diane Plourde / Ben Smith 5:14:27 2:55:29 OPEN  CLASS
418 94 David Lanman / Carolin Welch 5:14:56 2:55:58 C-2 Experienced Mix
419 403 Neil Podolsky / Tadashi Spenser 5:17:14 2:58:16 C-2 Beginner short
420 263 Mackenzie Grobmyer / Craig Hanson 5:19:52 3:00:54 C-2 Recreation Mix
421 273 Michael Tatarcyk / Tracy Tatarcyk 5:21:43 3:02:45 C-2 Recreation Mix
422 271 Wendy Karns-Murray / Jason Murray 5:22:13 3:03:15 C-2 Recreation Mix
423 272 Justine Carr / Leslie Richardson 5:22:13 3:03:15 C-2 Recreation Mix
424 51 Brian Brenton / Daniel Tasker 5:22:25 3:03:27 C-2  Long
425 465 Mark Morneault / Jason Tarr 5:24:09 3:05:11 C-2 Recreation College
426 368 Mark Allan 5:24:12 3:05:14 C-1  Recreation
427 276 Amy Hegarty / Kerry Hegarty 5:25:15 3:06:17 C-2 Recreation Mix
428 478 Tyler Deabay / Jake Manner 5:26:02 3:07:04 C-2 Recreation College
429 254 Kayla Douston / Ryan Tatarcyk 5:26:30 3:07:32 C-2 Recreation Mix
430 275 Mandyq Morin / Wade Turmel 5:26:36 3:07:38 C-2 Recreation Mix
431 159 Contantino Devellis 5:29:16 3:10:18 K-1  Recreation
432 57 Chris Boyington / Chad Nelson 5:29:33 3:10:35 C-2  Long
433 247 Johnna Lovely / Jeremy Pellon 5:29:56 3:10:58 C-2 Recreation Mix
434 234 Nina Boulard / Margaret Longsworth 5:30:08 3:11:10 C-2 Recreation Women
435 292 Edward Hendren / Jonathan Hendren 5:39:34 3:20:36 C-2 Recreation Man
436 121 Emmett Callaway 5:43:33 3:24:35 K-1  Short
437 125 Kai Hermansen 5:43:33 3:24:35 K-1  Short
438 83 Michael Robino / Mike Stewart 5:48:45 3:29:47 C-2 Experienced short
439 151 Fred Smith 5:49:40 3:30:42 K-1  Recreation
440 36 Jeremy Alster / Maria Godena / Chris McLaughlin 5:58:18 3:39:20 OPEN  CLASS
441 37 Karen Quirk / Lucretia Shaw 6:03:04 3:44:06 OPEN  CLASS
442 45 Margaret Callaway / Murray Callaway/
Rachel Callaway
6:03:07 3:44:09 OPEN  CLASS
443 166 Matthew Chambers 6:13:25 3:54:27 K-1  Recreation
444 165 Christopher Chambers 6:14:29 3:55:31 K-1  Recreation
445 203 Paul Carpurso / George Powell 6:21:18 4:02:20 Century  Class