43rd Annual Kenduskeag Stream Canoe Race - 4/18/09
Results for: C2 Mixed Recreational
Average Time for Finishers in this Class: 4:17:29
Place
Bib#
Name(s)
Time
Delta
1
261
Greg Dorr / Bronwen Pierson
2:58:22
-
2
241
Jon Rudnicki / Stacy Rudnicki
3:09:35
0:11:13
3
259
Sheryl Spear / Mike Wiltse
3:16:46
0:18:24
4
236
Wayne Daggett / Sarah McLaughlin
3:23:15
0:24:53
5
248
Gayle Jones / Fred Servello
3:27:23
0:29:01
6
244
Kwin Herbig / Gabrielle Rioux
3:32:24
0:34:02
7
268
Kate McCarthy / Jared Simsay
3:37:05
0:38:43
8
240
Benjamin Deering / Margaret Snell
3:46:07
0:47:45
9
504
Joe Pratt / Megan Pratt
3:46:53
0:48:31
10
243
AJ Reusch / Erin Reusch
3:48:36
0:50:14
11
258
Andrea Bond / Adam Boynton
3:48:40
0:50:18
12
251
Gayle Zydlewski / Joe Zydlewski
3:48:47
0:50:25
13
257
Jesse Anderson / John Depue
3:54:27
0:56:05
14
510
Todd Martin / Alexandra McLean
4:00:50
1:02:28
15
260
Andy Beekman / Kay Ligon
4:03:13
1:04:51
16
249
Bryanne Bisbee / Saul Vydas
4:05:34
1:07:12
17
256
Brad Ryder / Dana Ryder
4:05:42
1:07:20
18
237
Mark Leathers / Valerie Leathers
4:06:54
1:08:32
19
239
Ben Anderson / Mindi Anderson
4:07:25
1:09:03
20
270
Peggy McKee / Jonathan Rubin
4:07:55
1:09:33
21
238
Jake Emerson / Rachel Emerson
4:10:34
1:12:12
22
267
Morgan Burke / Rob Burke
4:12:28
1:14:06
23
255
Joshua Vance / Jennifer Wolfe
4:15:10
1:16:48
24
269
Avery Sawyer / Rebecca Sawyer
4:21:37
1:23:15
25
264
David Gross / Maggie Rush
4:22:03
1:23:41
26
250
Anthony Richard / Jessica Small
4:25:08
1:26:46
27
490
Christopher Hilton / Stacey Hurlburt
4:34:48
1:36:26
28
252
Ron Joseph / Anne Litchtenwalner
4:37:30
1:39:08
29
242
Heather America / R.W. Estela
4:39:32
1:41:10
30
266
Eric Hayden / Kate Heyden
4:44:44
1:46:22
31
253
Alex Gallant / Maggie Sutherland
4:48:04
1:49:42
32
263
Mackenzie Grobmyer / Craig Hanson
5:19:52
2:21:30
33
273
Michael Tatarcyk / Tracy Tatarcyk
5:21:43
2:23:21
34
271
Wendy Karns-Murray / Jason Murray
5:22:13
2:23:51
35
272
Justine Carr / Leslie Richardson
5:22:13
2:23:51
36
276
Amy Hegarty / Kerry Hegarty
5:25:15
2:26:53
37
254
Kayla Douston / Ryan Tatarcyk
5:26:30
2:28:08
38
275
Mandyq Morin / Wade Turmel
5:26:36
2:28:14
39
247
Johnna Lovely / Jeremy Pellon
5:29:56
2:31:34