43rd Annual Kenduskeag Stream Canoe Race - 4/18/09
Results for: C2 Mens Recreational
Average Time for Finishers in this Class: 3:44:30
Place
Bib#
Name(s)
Time
Delta
1
288
Christopher Francis / Mark Ranco
2:44:31
-
2
498
Glanam Clark / Shane Whitcomb
2:53:57
0:09:26
3
303
Dan Kelley / Dick Kelley
2:57:09
0:12:38
4
313
Brad Coffey / Jeff Wahlstrom
2:58:31
0:14:00
5
283
Randell Dixon / Brant Winsor
2:59:51
0:15:20
6
306
Brian O'Connell / Davin O'Connell
3:03:20
0:18:49
7
318
Dan Goodell / Albert Putnam
3:14:43
0:30:12
8
287
Wayne Gray / Aaron Walden
3:16:50
0:32:19
9
286
Adam Gaulin / Aaron Winslow
3:16:57
0:32:26
10
489
Kevin Cash / Santo Geraci
3:19:21
0:34:50
11
305
Brent Gibson / Marc Rohde
3:25:35
0:41:04
12
277
Johnathan Anderson / Benjamin Blake
3:27:22
0:42:51
13
302
Marty Gannuccelli / Micah L'Tilean
3:28:30
0:43:59
14
314
Ryan Lister / Josh Ramos
3:28:48
0:44:17
15
316
Jeffrey Banger / Colin Hubbard
3:29:43
0:45:12
16
296
Jameson Davis / Bill Gehman
3:31:56
0:47:25
17
297
Roberto Lopez-Anido / Chris Mares
3:32:07
0:47:36
18
291
Richard Ducharme / Brian Garland
3:33:59
0:49:28
19
496
Shawn Marshall / Rich Mydell
3:34:21
0:49:50
20
311
Kyle Mitchell / Adam Moskovitz
3:34:32
0:50:01
21
309
Justin Leavitt / Jonathan Price
3:35:54
0:51:23
22
280
Matt Hunt / Doug Smith
3:36:25
0:51:54
23
307
Dave Crawford / Justin Cyr
3:37:12
0:52:41
24
294
Nicholas Lunt / William Lunt
3:39:41
0:55:10
25
304
Ben Greenlaw / Andrew Harmon
3:41:08
0:56:37
26
278
Christian Hunt / Nick Parent
3:42:19
0:57:48
27
312
Andrew Robertson / Ethan Robertson
3:43:14
0:58:43
28
299
James Applebee / Tyler Michaud
3:43:54
0:59:23
29
281
Paul Cleaves / Moe Hersom
3:44:20
0:59:49
30
310
Clayton Sockabasin
3:46:15
1:01:44
31
315
Bruce Boyington / Bruce Emery
3:50:24
1:05:53
32
295
Aaron Gagnon / Tom O'Donnell
3:50:50
1:06:19
33
293
Ryan Matson / Dean Penewit
3:53:41
1:09:10
34
308
Lyle Crosby / Larry Viollette
3:53:58
1:09:27
35
290
David Cockburn / Jim Kennealy
3:57:22
1:12:51
36
7
Mike Pinkham / Erik Poulin
3:58:34
1:14:03
37
301
Travis Barry / Wayne Steller
4:10:38
1:26:07
38
319
Kevin Bernier / Mark Cummings
4:12:21
1:27:50
39
282
Michael Deveau / Steve Kent
4:12:49
1:28:18
40
317
Brian Buckley / Jeff Schneider
4:18:38
1:34:07
41
279
John Hatch / Mike Hatch
4:29:46
1:45:15
42
300
Eric Greenlaw / Timmy Wright
4:32:27
1:47:56
43
502
Jonathan Rice / Ethan Simpson
4:39:05
1:54:34
44
289
Richard Higgins III / Richard Higgins Jr.
4:44:39
2:00:08
45
285
Brad Bosse / Greg Young
4:59:27
2:14:56
46
292
Edward Hendren / Jonathan Hendren
5:39:34
2:55:03