42nd Annual Kenduskeag Stream Canoe Race - 4/19/08
OVERALL RESULTS
POS BIB PADDLER(S) TIME DELTA CLASS
1 41 CHRISTIAN HALL/TREVOR MACLEAN 1:56:46 - Open Class
2 85 ROBERT LANG 2:02:34 0:05:48 K-1L Kayak
3 54 JEFF OWEN/JOHN CANGELOSI 2:05:57 0:09:11 C-2 M Experienced
4 18 WARDWELL/DEIGHAN/COLE/BROWN 2:09:17 0:12:31 Open Class
5 1 SMITH/MABEE/LORING/LEE/KELLY/MABEE 2:09:22 0:12:36 Open Class
6 80 LORI & BARRY DANA 2:09:54 0:13:08 C-2 Mix Experienced
7 423 RAY WIRTH 2:13:17 0:16:31 K-1L Kayak
8 424 JEFF SANDS 2:13:24 0:16:38 K-1L Kayak
9 4 SCAROLD/LEVY/GRAY/FARMER 2:14:18 0:17:32 Open Class
10 56 MARK RANCO/CHRIS FRANCIS 2:14:53 0:18:07 C-2 M Experienced
11 228 AARON CROSS/DAN WAGNER 2:15:03 0:18:17 C-2M Recreation
12 208 WILLIAM & NICHOLAS LUNT 2:18:23 0:21:37 C-2M Recreation
13 67 JOHN ALSOP 2:19:07 0:22:21 C-1 Canoe Experienced
14 48 BOB MARTIN/RICK BARLETT 2:19:40 0:22:54 C-2 Long
15 414 RYAN MATSON/DAVID FOSS 2:19:58 0:23:12 C-2S Beginner
16 133 PRIS.REINERTSEN/ALAN PARADISE 2:20:01 0:23:15 Century Class
17 131 GORDON WARNICA 2:20:10 0:23:24 Century Class
18 212 LEE & SAM MARTIN 2:20:54 0:24:08 C-2M Recreation
19 223 GARY MARTIN/MATT MORIN 2:21:40 0:24:54 C-2M Recreation
20 44 CLINT CUSHMAN/PETER BLOOD 2:21:45 0:24:59 C-2 Long
21 102 PAULA-JEAN LUNT 2:24:54 0:28:08 K-1SW Kayak
22 59 JON EAMES/ERIC TAYLOR 2:25:59 0:29:13 C-2S Experienced
23 421 TOM PERKINS/MEG ROGIENSKI 2:26:13 0:29:27 C-2 Mix Experienced
24 254 BRAD KROG/MICHAEL SPROUL 2:26:53 0:30:07 C-2S Recreation
25 166 DICK & BRIAN KELLEY 2:27:09 0:30:23 Senior/Junior Rec
26 63 GUY FLATLEY 2:28:21 0:31:35 C-1 Canoe Experienced
27 400 BRAD LINDELOF/SHANE WHITCOMB 2:28:45 0:31:59 C-2M Recreation
28 11 GARY WINSTON/H. I. HASEY 2:28:47 0:32:01 Open Class
29 78 GARY BROOKS/CAROLE NELSON 2:29:34 0:32:48 C-2 Mix Experienced
30 94 BOB DEAN 2:29:35 0:32:49 K-1S Kayak
31 2 WESCOTT,MITCHELL/MITCHELL/MILLER/AXFORD 2:30:25 0:33:39 Open Class
32 61 J. T. BREINDEL/ANDY FROST 2:31:31 0:34:45 C-2S Experienced
33 270 JOE DANA/RYAN MITCHELL 2:32:05 0:35:19 C-1 Recreation
34 130 BRANT WINSOR 2:32:08 0:35:22 K-1 Rec
35 73 BRENDA & REINHARD ZOLLITSCH 2:34:02 0:37:16 C-2 Mix Experienced
36 422 RODNEY & RICHARD HEMINGWAY 2:34:14 0:37:28 C-2M Recreation
37 140 MIKE & TYLER KELLEY 2:34:15 0:37:29 Senior/Junior
38 135 DICK STORCH/FRANK WOODARD 2:34:55 0:38:09 Golden Age Class
39 232 RICK QUAINTANCE/BILL YEO 2:35:05 0:38:19 C-2M Recreation
40 97 LARRY MERRILL 2:35:39 0:38:53 K-1S Kayak
41 88 MARK BAMFORD 2:35:55 0:39:09 K-1S Kayak
42 209 JEFF WAHLSTROM 2:36:17 0:39:31 C-2M Recreation
43 83 BENJAMIN FULLER 2:37:23 0:40:37 K-1L Kayak
44 89 JOHN CARTER 2:37:35 0:40:49 K-1S Kayak
45 355 HARVEY BRITTAIN/AARON HENN 2:37:53 0:41:07 C-2 High School Recreation
46 184 JON & STACY RUDNICKI 2:38:53 0:42:07 C-2 Mix Recreation
47 75 SARA & DAVIN O'CONNELL 2:39:28 0:42:42 C-2 Mix Experienced
48 82 CHRISTOPHER STROUT 2:39:51 0:43:05 K-1L Kayak
49 171 MARK & ASHLEY ROSBOROUGH 2:39:56 0:43:10 C-2 Mix Recreation
50 324 DEAN BOUDREAU/MIKE OLSON 2:40:53 0:44:07 C-2S Beginner
51 110 MATT LELAND 2:41:02 0:44:16 K-1 Rec
52 216 DAN & DAVIS CASSIDY 2:41:08 0:44:22 C-2M Recreation
53 192 BRUCE DUFFY/ANDREW WARNKA 2:41:14 0:44:28 C-2M Recreation
54 112 TAYLOR WICKS 2:41:25 0:44:39 K-1 Rec
55 182 AARON & BRIDGET WINSLOW 2:42:05 0:45:19 C-2 Mix Recreation
56 203 MIKE KRUG/MARC ROHDE 2:42:44 0:45:58 C-2M Recreation
57 302 JUSTIN CARR/NATHAN HOWE 2:43:07 0:46:21 C-2 Long
58 348 DANIEL BONIN/MASON TRUMBLE 2:43:11 0:46:25 C-2 High School Recreation
59 153 SUSANNAH OWEN/LAURIE STEARNS 2:43:27 0:46:41 C-2 Women Rec.
60 279 WILLIAM ANDERSON 2:44:15 0:47:29 C-1 Recreation
61 105 LEE LOCKE 2:44:39 0:47:53 K-1 Rec
62 132 NORM HAWES/GARY STELPFLUG 2:44:48 0:48:02 Century Class
63 301 A.J.MORRILL/NATHAN ST.SAVIOUR 2:45:03 0:48:17 C-2S Beginner
64 199 DREW & DUSTIN PICKERING 2:45:13 0:48:27 C-2M Recreation
65 98 EARL BALDWIN 2:45:13 0:48:27 K-1S Kayak
66 46 ERIC STERLING/HENRY GILBERT 2:45:25 0:48:39 C-2 Long
67 90 BRIAN FOLEY 2:45:45 0:48:59 K-1S Kayak
68 147 DAWN KROG/SARAH QUAINTANCE 2:45:50 0:49:04 C-2 Women Rec.
69 409 KAREN FRANCOUER 2:46:39 0:49:53 K-1L Kayak
70 117 MICHAEL LOCKWOOD 2:46:45 0:49:59 K-1 Rec
71 346 FARLIN BLACK/BESS KOFFMAN 2:46:50 0:50:04 C-2 Mix Beginner
72 249 TOM COLEMAN/MATT HOWARD 2:47:22 0:50:36 C-2S Recreation
73 5 PELLITIER/DOUCETTE/DAY/BOYINGTON 2:47:38 0:50:52 Open Class
74 403 MIKE WILTSE/SHERYL SPEAR 2:47:59 0:51:13 C-2 Mix Recreation
75 242 BRAD & STEPHEN AGIUS 2:48:34 0:51:48 C-2S Recreation
76 238 TROY FRANCIS/SEAN SOUCY 2:48:37 0:51:51 C-2M Recreation
77 266 RYAN LISTER/JOSH RAMOS 2:48:39 0:51:53 C-2S Recreation
78 66 DAVID STEARNS 2:48:48 0:52:02 C-1 Canoe Experienced
79 53 TODD & RANDY DORE 2:48:56 0:52:10 C-2 M Experienced
80 52 LARRY MERRY/TRAVIS WARREN 2:48:57 0:52:11 C-2 M Experienced
81 160 RICHARD & CHRISTIAN HEATH 2:48:59 0:52:13 Senior/Junior Rec.
82 24 ROBERT HARRIMAN/BRIAN DUNPHE 2:49:10 0:52:24 Open Class
83 74 SPENCER & JOANNA MEYER 2:49:10 0:52:24 C-2 Mix Experienced
84 58 BOB CAMBRIA/BENJAMIN SIDAWAY 2:49:19 0:52:33 C-2S Experienced
85 77 RANDY & JACKIE COBB 2:49:42 0:52:56 C-2 Mix Experienced
86 120 ROBERTO-ANIDO-LOPEZ 2:50:16 0:53:30 K-1 Rec
87 246 AARON KING/ROBERT SALVATO 2:50:26 0:53:40 C-2S Recreation
88 57 RICK EASON/JASON WITHEE 2:50:54 0:54:08 C-2 M Experienced
89 201 MEDDIE & THOMAS PERRY 2:51:24 0:54:38 C-2M Recreation
90 101 HARRISON CLARK 2:51:41 0:54:55 K-1S Kayak
91 298 MIKE BROCKWAY/LOGAN FEENEY 2:51:51 0:55:05 C-2M Beginner
92 341 ALANA & CHRIS BEARD 2:51:56 0:55:10 C-2 Mix Beginner
93 7 JOHN BRAGDON/BRIAN BATTISTA 2:52:04 0:55:18 Open Class
94 394 ZACH HEANSLER/RIVER ROBERTSON 2:52:20 0:55:34 C-2 High School Recreation
95 380 ROBERT GOODWIN/ANDREW TONGUE 2:52:31 0:55:45 C-2 College Recreation
96 214 JONATHAN ANDERSON/BEN BLAKE 2:52:35 0:55:49 C-2M Recreation
97 235 KYLE RICHARDSON/RANDY WALLS 2:52:36 0:55:50 C-2M Recreation
98 300 JARED CARR/DEREK SEMPLE 2:52:40 0:55:54 C-2S Beginner
99 381 LEVI LUCY/LUKE SAWYER 2:52:45 0:55:59 C-2 College Recreation
100 95 MATTHEW RINES 2:52:45 0:55:59 K-1S Kayak
101 304 AARON BRIGGNULL/GEOFFREY SLACK 2:52:59 0:56:13 C-2S Beginner
102 40 JESSICA & CORY BAUGHMAN 2:54:11 0:57:25 Open Class
103 401 MAGGIE SUTHERLAND 2:54:32 0:57:46 K-1SW Kayak
104 49 RYAN & JOHN FISHER 2:54:44 0:57:58 C-2 M Experienced
105 116 STEPHEN ORTIZ 2:55:08 0:58:22 K-1 Rec
106 126 BILL CORBETT 2:55:41 0:58:55 K-1 Rec
107 331 SCOTT HIGGINS/ADAM VIDONI 2:55:58 0:59:12 C-2S Beginner
108 79 JOHN & BRITTA HYNEMAN 2:56:07 0:59:21 C-2 Mix Experienced
109 25 MORSE/MILL/KEN/DAGG/COUS/CON/BOBTISKY 2:56:08 0:59:22 Open Class
110 157 DANA & MICHAL TRUMBLE 2:56:21 0:59:35 Senior/Junior Rec.
111 271 RYAN MITCHELL 2:56:32 0:59:46 C-1 Recreation
112 402 LANIE DORIS/SARAH DAVISON 2:56:46 1:00:00 C-2 Mix Beginner
113 155 TIMOTHY & D. J. BROOKS 2:56:57 1:00:11 Senior/Junior Rec.
114 340 HEIDI SHINGLETON/PATRICK WHITE 2:56:59 1:00:13 C-2 Mix Beginner
115 252 PAUL BAMFORD/JAY SAUCIER 2:57:24 1:00:38 C-2S Recreation
116 70 DAN & LUCIENNE MERRILL 2:57:54 1:01:08 C-2 Mix Experienced
117 158 PETER & SEAN MACINTOSH 2:57:57 1:01:11 Senior/Junior Rec.
118 322 KEN BOOTH/BEN MCDONALD 2:58:16 1:01:30 C-2S Beginner
119 174 KENT & GAYLE NELSON 2:59:42 1:02:56 C-2 Mix Recreation
120 175 GAYLE ANDERSON & FRED SERVELLO 2:59:42 1:02:56 C-2 Mix Recreation
121 243 MATTHEW HUNT/DOUG SMITH 2:59:44 1:02:58 C-2S Recreation
122 289 BRIAN BUCKLEY/JONATHAN SKINNER 3:00:16 1:03:30 C-2M Beginner
123 237 JOSH STELL/BRIAN WALLS 3:00:56 1:04:10 C-2M Recreation
124 372 ZACH NORRIS/PAUL WILSON 3:00:56 1:04:10 C-2 College Recreation
125 51 CHRIS D'AMICO/MIKE SHAFFER 3:01:04 1:04:18 C-2 M Experienced
126 384 MATT BLODGETT/MATT BOWLEN 3:01:16 1:04:30 C-2 College Recreation
127 288 TOMMY DUNTON/JON TATHEM 3:01:43 1:04:57 C-2M Beginner
128 45 EARL RICHARDSON/JOE DAVIS 3:01:56 1:05:10 C-2 Long
129 363 NATHAN KAY/JEREMY LEICY 3:02:05 1:05:19 C-2 College Recreation
130 169 ALLAN FULLER/LARA RAND 3:02:10 1:05:24 C-2 Mix Recreation
131 305 COREY RUBCHINUK/DAVID TANZEL 3:02:19 1:05:33 C-2S Beginner
132 313 MIKE BURLESON/CHRIS POWLES 3:02:23 1:05:37 C-2S Beginner
133 225 DAVID BLANEY/TRAVIS WALLS 3:02:51 1:06:05 C-2M Recreation
134 47 ROGER ALLANO/KEITH TURNER 3:02:59 1:06:13 C-2 Long
135 234 TRAVIS FOLSOM/ARICK MCGOWEN 3:03:08 1:06:22 C-2M Recreation
136 290 ROBERT & CRAIG BUTILIER 3:03:41 1:06:55 C-2M Beginner
137 241 MARSHALL HOLMES 3:03:57 1:07:11 C-2S Recreation
138 417 SAMUEL BETTS/DUSTIN CAMBELL 3:03:59 1:07:13 C-2M Beginner
139 69 J. J. MISH 3:04:44 1:07:58 C-1 Canoe Experienced
140 104 MATTHEW THERIAULT 3:04:57 1:08:11 K-1 Rec
141 145 LAINIE BEEDE/TINA SCHEER 3:05:05 1:08:19 C-2 Women Rec.
142 236 MATT WASSON/JARRED WILBUR 3:05:18 1:08:32 C-2M Recreation
143 227 CHRIS BUZZELL/ISAAK GIBERSON 3:05:22 1:08:36 C-2M Recreation
144 366 SETH KIMBALL/SETH MAGUIRE 3:05:37 1:08:51 C-2 College Recreation
145 312 JASON O'BRIEN/ARNOLD STROUT 3:05:52 1:09:06 C-2S Beginner
146 198 RYAN CUMMINGS/JON KOOPMAN 3:06:17 1:09:31 C-2M Recreation
147 245 ROBERT GAGNER/ROBERT GAGNER II 3:07:18 1:10:32 C-2S Recreation
148 139 PETER MARQUIS/NATE BAKER 3:07:20 1:10:34 Senior/Junior
149 9 JAKE & BERNEY KUBETZ 3:07:43 1:10:57 Open Class
150 164 NATHAN & MATTHEW SAUNDERS 3:08:22 1:11:36 Senior/Junior Rec.
151 382 CHANTRELLE COUSINS/KAITLYN FOWL 3:08:25 1:11:39 C-2 College Recreation
152 319 VINCENT CEGLADY/NICK WALTERS 3:08:25 1:11:39 C-2S Beginner
153 197 JIM KENNEALLY/SIMON KRUGHOFF 3:09:00 1:12:14 C-2M Recreation
154 362 PETER GERARD/MICHAEL SHUGURE 3:09:16 1:12:30 C-2 College Recreation
155 365 EMERY BICKFORD/JOSH DELCOURT 3:09:16 1:12:30 C-2 College Recreation
156 297 JAMIE HEANES/LIAM RIORDAN 3:09:19 1:12:33 C-2M Beginner
157 356 TYLER HEINRICH/SAMUEL SAUNDES 3:09:30 1:12:44 C-2 Mix Beginner
158 356 TYLER HEINRICH/SAMUEL SAUNDES 3:09:30 1:12:44 C-2 High School Recreation
159 399 3:09:38 1:12:52 C-2M Recreation
160 320 JONATHAN & ANDREW GOUPEE 3:11:15 1:14:29 C-2S Beginner
161 244 SEAN BLOMQUIST/TR MORLEY 3:11:39 1:14:53 C-2S Recreation
162 81 ALAN GREENSBURG 3:11:54 1:15:08 K-1L Kayak
163 286 ANDREW & MICHAEL COILEY 3:12:00 1:15:14 C-2M Beginner
164 229 RYAN ANDREWS/DREW HAMLIN 3:12:40 1:15:54 C-2M Recreation
165 299 GREGG & COREY THIBODEAU 3:13:03 1:16:17 C-2M Beginner