42nd Annual Kenduskeag Stream Canoe Race - 4/19/08
C2 Medium Recreational Class
POS BIB PADDLER(S) TIME Delta
1 228 AARON CROSS/DAN WAGNER 2:15:03 -
2 208 WILLIAM & NICHOLAS LUNT 2:18:23 0:03:20
3 212 LEE & SAM MARTIN 2:20:54 0:05:51
4 223 GARY MARTIN/MATT MORIN 2:21:40 0:06:37
5 400 BRAD LINDELOF/SHANE WHITCOMB 2:28:45 0:13:42
6 232 RICK QUAINTANCE/BILL YEO 2:35:05 0:20:02
7 209 JEFF WAHLSTROM 2:36:17 0:21:14
8 216 DAN & DAVIS CASSIDY 2:41:08 0:26:05
9 192 BRUCE DUFFY/ANDREW WARNKA 2:41:14 0:26:11
10 203 MIKE KRUG/MARC ROHDE 2:42:44 0:27:41
11 199 DREW & DUSTIN PICKERING 2:45:13 0:30:10
12 238 TROY FRANCIS/SEAN SOUCY 2:48:37 0:33:34
13 201 MEDDIE & THOMAS PERRY 2:51:24 0:36:21
14 214 JONATHAN ANDERSON/BEN BLAKE 2:52:35 0:37:32
15 235 KYLE RICHARDSON/RANDY WALLS 2:52:36 0:37:33
16 237 JOSH STELL/BRIAN WALLS 3:00:56 0:45:53
17 225 DAVID BLANEY/TRAVIS WALLS 3:02:51 0:47:48
18 234 TRAVIS FOLSOM/ARICK MCGOWEN 3:03:08 0:48:05
19 422 RODNEY & RICHARD HEMINGWAY 2:34:14 0:19:11
20 236 MATT WASSON/JARRED WILBUR 3:05:18 0:50:15
21 227 CHRIS BUZZELL/ISAAK GIBERSON 3:05:22 0:50:19
22 198 RYAN CUMMINGS/JON KOOPMAN 3:06:17 0:51:14
23 197 JIM KENNEALLY/SIMON KRUGHOFF 3:09:00 0:53:57
24 399 3:09:38 0:54:35
25 229 RYAN ANDREWS/DREW HAMLIN 3:12:40 0:57:37
26 202 CHRIS MARES/MATT MCENTEE 3:13:44 0:58:41
27 211 PAUL CLEAVES/MOE HERSOM 3:14:56 0:59:53
28 226 ADAM FENSKE/JACK HEDDON 3:16:14 1:01:11
29 206 JOE MCCARTHY/TIM PEASE 3:16:31 1:01:28
30 222 TRAVIS BARRY/WAYNE STELLER 3:18:56 1:03:53
31 231 BEN & BILL ZOLPER 3:19:12 1:04:09
32 221 WINFIELD & MATT STRATTON 3:22:53 1:07:50
33 190 ROBERT COYLE/TADD HAMEL 3:26:54 1:11:51
34 215 NATHANIEL & GEOFF PICARD 3:29:47 1:14:44
35 218 ROBERT DOTY/CORY PATTERSON 3:30:07 1:15:04
36 219 TYLER MICHAUD/JOSH WALDRON 3:33:51 1:18:48
37 204 KIRK DOYLE/CHRIS PHILLIPS 3:34:49 1:19:46
38 200 PETER KELLEY/BEN SWEENEY 3:38:52 1:23:49
39 428 ERIC GREENLAW/JOSHUA MARCHO 3:44:31 1:29:28
40 420 CHRIS BARNES/DAN POORS 3:45:56 1:30:53
41 193 DON LAVIOLETTE/CARL PRIBUS 3:46:57 1:31:54
42 205 BRIAN DEGRASSE/SCOTT MORIN 3:47:55 1:32:52
43 213 JAMIE CLAFLIN/JOHN FERGERSON 3:48:38 1:33:35
44 210 GLENN LEACH/CHRIS MOODY 3:54:39 1:39:36
45 195 AARON MCLAUGHLIN/DON KENNEDY 3:55:37 1:40:34
46 217 RUDI EYERER/JIM TATGENHORST 4:10:29 1:55:26
47 410 MICAH HAVEY/JASON SOULE 4:14:20 1:59:17
48 194 ETHAN HARDY/JESSE SWETT 4:41:34 2:26:31
49 191 MATT & JOHN KEISTER 5:30:23 3:15:20
Average Time for finishers in this class was:
3:15:05