39th Annual Kenduskeag Stream Canoe Race 4/17/05


Open Class



Average Time for Class: 4:01:35
POS BIB RACER(s) START FINISH TIME
1 46 H. I. Hasey/Jeff Sands 8:51:00 11:08:33 2:17:33
2 1 Mabee/Theb/Smith/Kelley/Cange 8:42:00 11:10:28 2:28:28
3 3 McGrath/Levy/Gray/Levy 8:42:00 11:15:11 2:33:11
4 5 D.Carter/K.Gregg 8:42:00 11:37:51 2:55:51
5 9 D. Groff/D. Bradt 8:43:00 11:44:18 3:01:18
6 20 Larry & Jacob Tripp 8:45:00 11:46:52 3:01:52
7 29 Tripp/Tripp 8:47:00 11:49:22 3:02:22
8 6 Carter/Junkins/Bradley/Hazlet 8:43:00 11:46:09 3:03:09
9 23 Randy & Juliet & Jackie Cobb 8:46:00 11:49:18 3:03:18
10 17 M. Albert/K.Eaton/A.Eaton 8:45:00 11:50:36 3:05:36
11 30 Major/Moulton 8:47:00 11:59:42 3:12:42
12 39 Roberto Gil/John Lawpaugh 8:49:00 12:02:07 3:13:07
13 15 H.Burtchell/S.Carmichael 8:44:00 12:03:06 3:19:06
14 554 J. Adams 10:32:00 13:51:35 3:19:35
15 7 B.Battista/J.Bragdon 8:43:00 12:02:48 3:19:48
16 27 Harriman/Batchelor 8:47:00 12:09:17 3:22:17
17 42 Michael Avery/Waldo Shaffer 8:50:00 12:14:11 3:24:11
18 539 R. Lopez Anido 10:29:00 13:55:20 3:26:20
19 43 J. Tooley/A.Blois/M.Eagleson 8:50:00 12:22:08 3:32:08
20 547 M. Seile 10:31:00 14:06:27 3:35:27
21 55 C.Koch/J.Boron/K.Sfirri 8:52:00 12:30:16 3:38:16
22 552 S. Young 10:32:00 14:11:12 3:39:12
23 53 Matt Bouchard/Matt Morrison 8:52:00 12:34:31 3:42:31
24 13 C. Mulligan/L McAdam 8:44:00 12:29:19 3:45:19
25 61 R.Pierce/D.Knowles/M.Phillips 8:54:00 12:41:33 3:47:33
26 530 K. Robertson 10:27:00 14:14:47 3:47:47
27 2 LaBree/Aldrich/Lothian 8:42:00 12:35:53 3:53:53
28 21 M.Macdonald/B.Weiss/M.Taksel 8:46:00 12:40:19 3:54:19
29 19 G.Paradis/S.Carpenter 8:45:00 12:41:19 3:56:19
30 24 Kris Nicola/Carrie Pierce 8:46:00 12:42:39 3:56:39
31 4 Boyington/Doucette/Day/Pellit 8:42:00 12:40:28 3:58:28
32 532 H. Bogor 10:28:00 14:28:39 4:00:39
33 57 Josh & Matt & Mike MacDonald 8:53:00 12:54:38 4:01:38
34 37 Jeremy White/Ryan Crane 8:49:00 12:52:17 4:03:17
35 34 Chambers/Weigand 8:48:00 12:54:21 4:06:21
36 10 D. Pelkey/K.Deviller 8:43:00 12:50:30 4:07:30
37 40 Chris Richardson/Jason Soule 8:49:00 13:07:19 4:18:19
38 54 Mike & Nick & Rachel Millett 8:52:00 13:11:51 4:19:51
39 28 Smith/Smith 8:47:00 13:07:18 4:20:18
40 545 B. McGrath 10:30:00 14:50:21 4:20:21
41 22 J.Gonzales 8:46:00 13:06:50 4:20:50
42 12 W. Pooler/J. Beckwith 8:44:00 13:10:56 4:26:56
43 56 Anthony Moore/Marcus Files 8:53:00 13:22:39 4:29:39
44 35 Diaz/Wardwell 8:48:00 13:20:27 4:32:27
45 41 E.Harvey/K.Allen/B.Allen 8:50:00 13:23:48 4:33:48
46 38 Glade Taylor/Nathan Hills 8:49:00 13:23:34 4:34:34
47 192 John & Jeanine Smith 9:20:00 14:08:56 4:48:56
48 45 George Perkins/Chris Hunt 8:50:00 13:40:31 4:50:31
49 8 R. Hebert/B. Clay 8:43:00 13:43:05 5:00:05
50 44 A.Lipson/M.Callahan/B.Lyon 8:50:00 14:04:33 5:14:33
51 33 Smith/Morneault/Chambers 8:48:00 14:05:12 5:17:12
52 52 Jenny Carrigan/Zachary Davis 8:52:00 14:09:59 5:17:59
53 50 Brooke & Robert Beal 8:51:00 14:10:41 5:19:41
54 49 Stan Dumont/Eric Taylor 8:51:00 14:10:48 5:19:48
55 60 Charissa Dinsmore/James Grant 8:53:00 14:13:30 5:20:30
56 51 Ben Jamo 8:52:00 14:30:55 5:38:55
57 59 Chad Nelson/Chris Boyington 8:53:00 14:46:27 5:53:27
58 48 Welker/Wortley/Sneddon/Sarne 8:51:00 15:27:31 6:36:31
11 C. Pitts/B.Pitts/N.St.Peter 8:44:00 No Time No Time
14 S. Aenback 8:44:00 No Time No Time
16 B.Weymouth/L.Trafton 8:45:00 No Time No Time
18 S. Cooper/D. Collette 8:45:00 No Time No Time
25 Bourgoin/Danphe 8:46:00 No Time No Time
26 Marc Warner 8:47:00 No Time No Time
31 RubinoGuphlFoleyHammondNorman 8:48:00 No Time No Time
32 Hatch/Hatch 8:48:00 No Time No Time
36 S.Koncinsky/K.Shoup/J.Parker 8:49:00 No Time No Time
47 Pete Riley/Steve NickI 8:51:00 No Time No Time
58 W. Campagna/A. Martin/R. Irvin 8:53:00 No Time No Time
523 W. Spostran 10:26:00 No Time No Time